Depersonalization Support Forum banner

Discussions Showcase Albums Media Media Comments Tags

1-5 of 5 Results
  1. Discussion
    Trigger; description of how I got dpdr Hi, I’ve been in dpdr for about 10 months now. Started from an edible. In the beginning I didn’t know what I had, couldn’t eat and thought I was going crazy. I ended up in the hospital, which traumatized me further. Once I realized what it was, I felt a...
  2. Introduce Yourself
    Hi, my name is remy. I’ve suffered with DPDR for about 8 months now. It started after I took an edible my bf gave me. I won’t go into detail of the experience, just that it was terrifying. I was baker acted at an ER which made it worse, and there’s been a lot of ups and downs since then. I never...
  3. Introduce Yourself
    I urge all of you who are suffering from DP to get you thyroid checked. I know you may think that "I got them checked" , just see the TSH level, it should not be above 2 for a normal 30 year old or less person. people who are above age of 40 get TSH level 2 or above. If you have your TSH above 4...
  4. Discussion
    Hey guys, I have hypothyroidism and I've seen discussion on how this can be related to depersonalization. I've had non-stop depersonalization for 7 years, there's been bad times and better times, but since I started taking levothyroxine for my thyroid (three weeks) it's been really bad...
  5. Discussion
    Hi everyone, I really wanted to share this with you all, because I think its REALLY important that you all get your thyroids tested. I want you all to know, I joined this forum thinking I was going completely crazy. I had a very comprehensive bit of blood work done which revealed I have...
1-5 of 5 Results
Top